Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Toptotz Day Nursery uses and protects any information that you give Toptotz Day Nursery when you use this website.

Toptotz Day Nursery is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Toptotz Day Nursery may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st May 2016.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 23 Cambrian Street, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, SA15 2PN

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

  • Heather

    My daughter willow has been coming for just over a year, and loves the staff so much she has come on so much since starting. Her speech is fantastic for a 2 year old and that is thanks to the amazing staff, we can't thank you enough for looking after our sassy princess ❤️ I could not recommend the nursery enough

  • Harriet Wilkes

    The best nursery we could have ever wished for. My first daughter attended for over two years and my second daughter has been there for two years and will be starting school in September - bittersweet as we’ve built a wonderful relationship with TopTotz and it will be sad not to be a part of it any longer. Both girls loved their time there and would recommend this fabulous nursery to anyone. From their garden time, their walks and their activities/arts and crafts - all of it so creative and magical for the children. Debra is an amazing lady - we’ve been made to feel welcome from day one. A special mention to Brooke and Ashleigh who are an absolute credit to this nursery. Thank you to all of you for taking care of our girls xx

  • Carol Munday.

    Absolutely fantastic nursery and most important..fantastic staff. Xx

  • Katie roderick

    My little boy absolutely loved top totz_ loved all the staff and still talks about them now even though he is in school.
    Such a lovely nursery so happy I put him in top totz.
    Would hundred percent recommend this nursery.
    Thankyou for making my boys time here the best.

  • Sarah Lewis

    Both my son and daughter attended Top Totz. My daughter Olivia went longer and absolutely loved it here, she still talks about it now. The girls were like our family and nothing was ever a problem for any of the girls there....Fantastic environment and fantastic staff. We will always remember our Top Totz family xx

  • Mr. A. and Mrs. T. Davies

    Thank you for all the love and kindness you have given my son in his time at Toptotz. He has grown in so many ways since being in your care and guidance which we know will ford him in good stead when he starts at ‘Big School’. I am sure he is going to miss you all very much, but please be assured, you have not seen the last of him as we will be back for visits!!

  • Miss R. Coslett

    To Everyone at Toptotz, Thank you and Goodbye! Thank you so much for all the fun times, and all the help you have given me during my time at Toptotz! I have had a wonderful time, I love you all and will miss you millions x x. p.s. You can’t get rid of us that easily, see you all in a few weeks with the other one! x

  • Miss. L. Fensome and Mr. S. Jones

    A working mother is always at the mercy of those she has entrusted her child. I am so lucky that I can trust you all so completely, especially with the person who is closest to my heart. You cared for him not only well, but sweetly, loving him as I do when we are apart. I cannot bear to think what I would do without you all. Thank you for the care and love you gave, you will all be truly missed.

    Write a review

    Copyright ©2022 Toptotz Day Nursery
    web design by Llanelli Web Design